← Shopping deals topic
Shopping · Telegram channels

Telegram deal channels: find, check and use shopping deals

Telegram is full of channels that post discounts, coupon codes, price errors and “loot” offers. This guide explains how they work, what our data show about them and how to check a deal before you buy.

Public deal channels, 1K+
13,816
With 10K+ subscribers
2,599
Rated heavily promotional
78.9%
Median views per post / subscribers
3.4%

Start with the store you buy from

Store-named channels are rarely about one store. A “Flipkart” feed often links to Amazon, and an AliExpress feed may be written for another country. These guides show what each branch actually posts and what to check in that store’s checkout.

Or start with the kind of offer

Loot prices, price errors, coupon codes, freebies, tech and flight deals fail in different ways — a vanished stock, a cancelled order, a region-locked code, a data-hungry form. Pick the guide for the offer in front of you.

A deal post is a claim, not a price

Every post shows what its author saw at one moment. Our data cannot confirm today’s price, stock or code — and they are not meant to. The guides below show how to check those yourself in a few minutes, and the samples link to channel profiles so you can inspect a channel before following it.

Check before you buy

Six short routines cover the checks that matter for any deal: the product, the final price, the link, the label, the channel’s activity and the seller.

Guides in your language

Italian, Spanish, Russian and Turkish deal channels have their own vocabulary and habits — “minimo storico”, “PVP”, “Реклама” with an erid token, “sepette indirim”. These pages are written in those languages.

What 13,816 deal channels show

Deal channels are among the most commercial on Telegram. Our analysis rated 78.9% of 2,454 deal channels with 10K+ subscribers as heavily promotional. Among 1,515 with a usable historical measurement, the median post was viewed by 3.4% of subscribers. 80.4% had posted within 30 days of our last check.

In 56,138 collected posts, 66.7% named a price and 61.9% carried a visible web link. Amazon was the most linked marketplace (15.7% of posts), followed by AliExpress (4.3%). Only 7.6% stated a time limit, while 8.2% tied the price to a card, coupon, membership or first order.

Branch pools · public channels, extracted 2026-10-18
Branch1K+10K+Heavily promotionalMedian views / subscribers
Amazon deals1,19346399.4%2.2%
Flipkart deals1054297.5%0.8%
Myntra, Ajio & Meesho5419100%1.4%
AliExpress38913899.3%3.3%
Loot deals84621490.2%1.5%
Price errors16768100%2.4%
Coupon & promo codes1,87549687%2.3%
Freebies & free samples46114576.8%1.7%
Tech deals86833394.5%2.9%
Flight & travel deals1384743.5%7.2%
Offerte (italiano)94928297.4%3%
Chollos (español)95821186.3%3.3%
Скидки (по-русски)5,0571,01667.7%4.6%
İndirim (Türkçe)9813100%8.7%

Branches overlap — a channel can name Amazon and post loot deals — so rows do not add up to the total. Subscriber counts are not unique people.

Posts with an ad or commission label, by language

English5.4%
Russian26%
Italian45.8%
Spanish6.7%

Posts with a card, coupon, membership or first-order condition

English16.8%
Russian7.4%
Italian5.5%
Spanish9.1%

Channel lists by country

For plain lists of the largest shopping channels by market, see the shopping deals topic and its country pages. They rank channels by subscribers; the guides above explain how to use them.

Common questions

What is a Telegram deal channel?

A public channel that posts discounts, coupon codes or price drops, usually with a link to a store. Most earn affiliate commissions, sell advertising slots or both.

Are Telegram deal channels safe to use?

A channel that links to a genuine store checkout is as safe as the store. The risks are expired or conditional prices, look-alike links and sellers who ask for payment inside a chat.

Is this a live list of deals?

No. TGScope explains and measures deal channels; it does not track today’s prices, stock or codes. Check every offer on the store’s own page.

How were the channels counted?

We matched deal, discount, coupon and marketplace words in channel names, usernames and tags across languages, removed gambling, crypto, adult, replica and earning-app channels and counted public channels with 1K+ subscribers.

About this data

The catalog was extracted on 2026-10-18 from a read-only snapshot of the TGScope database, not from a new Telegram crawl; its latest catalog check is 2026-09-19. A deal channel here is a public channel with 1K+ subscribers whose title, username or tags name deals, discounts, coupons, cashback, freebies or a marketplace in one of several languages. We removed betting, casino, crypto, adult, account-reselling, replica-finder, follower-selling, game-skin and earning-app channels, and deduplicated records.

Post shares come from 56,138 public posts published between 2026-06-12 and 2026-10-01 by 1,928 of these channels and collected by our crawler — a sample, not every post. We read visible text only: links hidden behind words and edit history are not seen, so link shares are lower bounds. Labels and conditions are detected with patterns tuned for English, Russian, Italian and Spanish.

Promotion level and posting rhythm are content-analysis ratings recorded when each channel was analysed. Reach uses the recorded views-per-subscriber ratio only for 10K+ channels analysed before 27 July 2026 with a post within 30 days before analysis, excluding a known placeholder value. Languages are detected automatically and are not evidence of a channel’s country.

We do not test codes, prices, stock or sellers, and nothing on these pages is a live deal. Channels in samples are catalog records, not endorsements, and inclusion does not establish official status.